?

Log in

he loves me, he loves me not [entries|friends|calendar]
PeekaBoo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Tee Hee [03 May 2006|07:21pm]
[ mood | blah ]

TEE FRICKIN HEEE!!!!

thats all i had to say....
its not like no one looks at my livejournal any way...

post comment

heres another survey [ive got more on the way] [14 Apr 2006|05:59pm]
[ mood | i cant feel my toes.... ]

Quick Fire questions.
Tea or Coffee?COFFEEE!
Go to Paris or go to California?california duh
Hunchback of Notre Dame or Pirates of the Caribbean?pirates of the caribbean
Not have internet or not have Music?what about have both
Green Day or Nsync?green day duh, nsync are pussies
Be a Gypsy or be a Soldier?gypsy (ooooooh)
Clopin or Frollo?who and what?
Esmeralda or Pheobus?wtf?
Go horse riding or ride in a car?ride in a car
Heavy Metal or Punk?both
drink Alcohol or drink Non-alcoholic Drinks?a sip once and a virgin margarita with my aunt
Take drugs or take the hardest maths test ever?whats the difference?
Get hung or Get stabbed?stabbed, i might have a chance to live
Have sex or have a good kiss?a reeeaaally good kiss
Bath or Shower?depends....can i take someone with me?
Long hair or short Hairmedium but whta does that matter?
DVD or Video?dvd
System Of A Down or Mudvayne?system of a down
Talk french for the next 20 years or Spanish?niether japanese
dye your Hair green or Dye your hair every colour of the rainbow?green, the rainbow is for querrs
O_o or O_O?wtf? why the hell does that matter?
MSN or AIM?msn
Murder your best friend or have them murder you?them murder me
Lose your virginity to someone you dont know or lose your virginity to someone you love?someone i love i answered in the other quiz im not a hooker!
Swim in a River or swim in a Lake?swim in a lake
go for a romantic walk on the beach or go for a romantic meal?romantic walk, i love the beach
have a french Kissing session with a friend or have a french kissing session with a celebrity?or having a french kissing session with a loved one!

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
post comment

the super survey! [14 Apr 2006|05:41pm]
[ mood | im just like a POP OUT book ]

[Marital Status]not yet
[Shoe size]womens 8 mens 6
[Parents still together]no but really good friends tho
[Siblings]3 older 2 younger
[Pets]2 cats
FAVORITES
[Color]navy blue and blood red
[Number]666!!!
[Animal] panther and evil stuffed animals programed to do my evil bidding!
[Drinks] jones soda
[Book] green angel
[Flower] red daisy
DO YOU
[Color your hair?] mahogany but natural blonde
[Twirl your hair?] probably when im daydreaming
[Have tattoos?] not yet
[Have Piercings?] yea
[Cheat on tests/homework?] only when necessary
[Drink/Smoke?] no/no
[Like roller coasters?] HELLS YEAH!!!
[Wish you could live somewhere else?] yes duh
[Want more piercings?] yeah
[Like cleaning?] depends
[Write in cursive or print?] print
[Own a web cam?] no
[Know how to drive?] a little
[Own a cell phone?] yeah....your not getting the # tho
[Ever get off the computer?]
HAVE U EVER
[Been in a fist fight?] not recently
[Considered a life of crime?] no
[Considered being a hooker?] NO! hookers wear thongs and small shirt that show their raisins, I wear boxers and t-shirts that fit and cover
[Lied to someone?] who hasnt?
[Been in love?] i am
[Made out with JUST a friend?] NO! didnt i just say i wasnt a hooker!!
[Been in lust?] damnitt i cant remember what that means
[Used someone] no
[Been used?] yeah
[Been cheated on?] yeah by the same person who used me
[Kicked someone in the nuts?] yeah it was fun!
[Stolen anything?] no
[Held a gun] a bb gun....and a water gun (lol)
CURRENTS
[Current clothing] A PURPLE BARNEY SUIT!!! lol jk
[Current mood] bored and tired
[Current taste] spit
[What you currently smell like] a shower?
[Current hair color] mahogany
[Current thing I ought to be doing] homework
[Current cd in stereo] blink 182
[Last book you read] farewell to manzanar (stupid book report)
[Last movie you saw] constantine
[Last thing you ate] lunch?
[Last person you talked to on the phone] my mother
[Do drugs?] EWWWWW!!!!
[Believe there is life on other planets?] kinda
Remember your first love?] kinda
[Still love him/her?] i dont kno
[Read the newspaper?] as in comics?
[Have any friends?] yes
[Believe in miracles?] depends which ones
[Do well in school?] i guess
[Wear hats] yeah especially my gir hat
[Hate yourself?] yes...very much infact......
[Have an obsession?] my boyfriend
[Collect anything?] notebooks on accident tho
[Have a best friend?] two
[Close friends?] yeah
[Like your handwriting?] sometimes
[Care about looks] mine? no
LOVE LIFE
[First crush] a long time ago
[First kiss] what about it?
[Do you believe in "the one?"] found him
[Are you a tease?] my bf says i am but i have no idea what a tease is
[Too shy to make the first move?] depends which move
ARE U A
[Daydreamer] all the time
[Bitch/Asshole]
[sarcastic] only when my sisters ask stupid questions
[Angel] gabiel?
[Devil] satan!
[Shy] i was when i was a kid but not so much anymore
[Talkative] you have no idea

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
post comment

my post!!!!!!!! [05 Apr 2006|08:03pm]
[ mood | haha the cats on drugs! ]

i have no idea what to post so im just posting about a post ! yipee for me! a post about a post!

i feel preety oh so preety, i feel preety and witty and gay!
i feel charming oh so charming its alarming how charming i feel!
i feel special oh so special......and special!

okie dokie then imma go buh bye....
buh bye!

post comment

no more sickness! [15 Mar 2006|06:20pm]
[ mood | quixotic ]

no more shingles i feel so much better but the spots wont go away the doctor said....they'll fade but they wont go away completely it totally sucks but i dont care i cant wai tto go baack to school im tired of sitting at home

post comment

SHINGLES!!! [09 Mar 2006|05:36pm]
[ mood | bleh ]

im sick everyone it sucks! i have the shingles! its a from of chicken pox and it sucks! one of my friends said that i should go on the roof because.. shingles get it? nvm. miss you guys. get on sometime!

1 comment|post comment

tee hee [07 Mar 2006|09:52am]
[ mood | cold ]

i've moved im no longer in vancouver you guys we've all moved to sumner its like 15 min away from puyallup its a really small town and i hate it! i miss you guys so much hope to see you guys soon its also so f-ing freezing here! its a frozen over hell lol

post comment

WEENIS! [17 Feb 2006|08:45am]
[ mood | content ]

im so happy last sunday was mine and my boyfriends 4 month anniversary!! i love him so much hes so much better than any of your guys boyfriend :P lol i miss you guys a lot! hope to see you guys soon!

post comment

bleh [04 Dec 2005|12:18pm]
[ mood | blah ]

i dont really have much to type of any importants so ill just type whatever random shit pops into my head........so far nothing.....

2 comments|post comment

im better now [09 Oct 2005|01:26pm]
i cut my pinky and i put a barbie band-aid on it! it looks so pretty... any way love you all
post comment

life is fucking going down the drain [16 Sep 2005|04:38pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

becky you got mad at amanda once too if youcan remember and after you werent mad at her anymore we all forgave you for all the stuff you said about her its just like that except i got mad at amanda and called her names now come on plz as you can see the subtittle my life really is going down the drain your pissed at me lifes to fucking difficult right now and then you being pissed at me is just more crap to deal with can you plz just forgive me like i forgave you?

post comment

my poor childhood -cries- [04 Sep 2005|11:48am]
[ mood | CCCRRAAAAAZZYYYY!!! ]

my dad and someone else are plotting to waste my childhood and ill find out who the other person is and ill KILL THEM!!!-evil luagh- im sorry im kinda hyper this morning.... but im serious im going to kill that person...

8 comments|post comment

my birthday!!! [24 Aug 2005|05:46pm]
[ mood | bouncy! ]

not yet but yess...its coming....-jaws music- in about 6 more days!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

hello there [07 Aug 2005|08:57pm]
[ mood | normal i guess ]

i changed my journal settings my mom got quest for our internet service so i might not be on as much as i used to be... shes on a lot and with quest only one person can be on the internet at a time

3 comments|post comment

a survey! [01 Aug 2005|02:08pm]
[ mood | wooo! ]

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:ali [nickname]
Birthday:august 29
Birthplace:fort colins colorado
Current Location:vancouver washington
Eye Color:green/hazel
Hair Color:dirty blonde
Height:5'4"
Right Handed or Left Handed:right handed
Your Heritage:my what -.-
The Shoes You Wore Today:i dont kno and why does it matter?
Your Weakness:are you stalking me?
Your Fears:the dark 0.0
Your Perfect Pizza:I DONT KNO!!!
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:my goal... duhhh
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:your mom!!!
Thoughts First Waking Up:now what was i supposed to do?
Your Best Physical Feature:i dont brag -.-
Your Bedtime:WHENEVER!!!...but normally 6 in the morning
Your Most Missed Memory:my family all being together -cries-
Pepsi or Coke:your mom!!!
MacDonalds or Burger King:my mom!!!
Single or Group Dates:who knos
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:your mom!!!
Chocolate or Vanilla:vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:coffee 0.0 -bounces up and down-
Do you Smoke:heyall no!!
Do you Swear:i try not to anymore
Do you Sing:maybe...
Do you Shower Daily:sometimes
Have you Been in Love:not truly but yes
Do you want to go to College:of course!
Do you want to get Married:not really
Do you belive in yourself:soemtimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:heyall no!!!
Are you a Health Freak:no... who is?
Do you get along with your Parents:most of the time
Do you like Thunderstorms:heyall yeah!
Do you play an Instrument:i used to
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:heyall no!
In the past month have you Smoked:NO!
In the past month have you been on Drugs:ARGH!!! NOOOOOOOOOOOO!
In the past month have you gone on a Date:i never have been on a date...
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:not a box but yes
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no... -cries-
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:i havent been dating
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:...maybe -wink wink- no jk
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:youre the police arent you! youre after me! ...no i havent
Ever been Drunk:no
Ever been called a Tease:whats a tease?
Ever been Beaten up:no... ive been the one to kick ass first
Ever Shoplifted:no
How do you want to Die:as a vampire!
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:a vetrinarian
What country would you most like to Visit:japan
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:a luminating blue
Favourite Hair Color:dark brown or black
Short or Long Hair:medium length
Height:tall enough for me to wear high heels
Weight:skinny but still muscular
Best Clothing Style:pirate style!
Number of Drugs I have taken:none you asked that already -.-
Number of CDs I own:who knows
Number of Piercings:...
Number of Tattoos:...
Number of things in my Past I Regret:i cant think of any

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
post comment

wooo! [01 Aug 2005|01:48pm]
[ mood | excited ]

my b day is at the end of this month and i cant wait!!!

post comment

im bored [28 Jul 2005|11:33pm]
[ mood | boredom attack! ]

its not that late yet but im bored as hell

talk to you guys later

2 comments|post comment

wtf!!! [27 Jul 2005|10:42am]
[ mood | pissed!!! ]

My two best sissies have totally changed! their doing pot and drinking and who knows their probably smoking too!!!!and i dont care if their reading this right now but i know for shure that im never going to end up like them. and they may hate me for it oh well im used to it.but i mean like wtf!?!! they have younger sisters mary and makala thier only 8 and 4 what are they gonna think when they see amanda and becky doing that kindda crap? it just pisses me off!!!

post comment

yeaaayyy! [25 Jul 2005|09:49pm]
[ mood | hyper ]

i finally fixed my puter! and finally got a pic for live journal!!! and finally heard from my sissies!!!!!yea!

post comment

guessy what!!!! [08 Jun 2005|06:10pm]
[ mood | woohooo!!! ]

Tomorrow is mine and Tyler's 1 month anniversary!!!! omg!!! woooohooooo!

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]